Welcome to Edgware Town FC's youth section 
 
 
 

Aldenham FC Excel (our sister and feeder club)click here 

Edgware Town FC Youthclick here

ETFC U18s elite squad in the Southern Counties League. League Table: click here

We offer fantastic facilities, and a 3G playings surface for home games. We train every Friday between 6.45-8.30pm at Silver Jubilee Park Ground,Townsend Lane,Kingsbury, NW9 7NE.

 
 
For further information, please contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
 

 

 

Date

KO

Home/Away

Competition

Opposition

F - A

Scorers

24/07/2017

2pm

Away

Friendly

CROWN PRO ELITE

 1 - 1  Abraham

26/07/2017

2pm

Away

Friendly

DEAN MILLER'S ARSENAL

 5 - 3  Lexus 2, Ibbs, Ladi, Shuaib

30/08/2017

7.45pm

Home

League

HARINGEY BOROUGH

4 - 1  Uduh 2, DaSilva, Beeden

04/09/2017

7.30pm

Home

FAYC

COCKFOSTERS

5 - 3 Beeden, Udah 2, Okechukwu, Dasilva

13/09/2017

7.45pm

Home

League

PRO FOOTBALL ACADEMY

6 - 2  Da Silva 3, Okechukwu, Mughouz, Bartholomew

21/09/2017

7.00pm

Home

FAYC

HAREFIELD TOWN

 10 - 2 Da Silva 5, Okechukwu, Carvalho, Korma, Udoh, Beeden

27/09/2017

7.30pm

Away

League

LONDON TIGERS

7 - 0 Okechukwu 3, Da Silva 3, Carvalho

04/10/2017

7.15pm

Home

FAYC

WINGATE & FINCHLEY

 1-2  Beeden

09/10/2017

7.30pm

Away

MFASYC

UXBRIDGE

 6-2 Bartholemew, Beeden, Da Silva 2, Okechuku 2

18/10/2017

7.45pm

Home

League

BRIMSDOWN

 3-0 Itshary 2, Bogtas

25/10/2017

7.45pm

Home

League

COCKFOSTERS

 3-3 Bartholemew, Oliver, OG

01/11/2017

7.45pm

Home

League

LONDON TIGERS

 3-2 Aleksieu 2, Okunwoi

08/11/2017

7.45pm

Away

MFASYC

HAYES & YEADING

 3-2  Okechuku 2

16/11/2017

7.45pm

Away

BHC

BRIMSDOWN ROVERS

 3-0 Botgas 2, Aleksieu

21/11/2017

7.45pm

Away

League

HARINGEY BOROUGH

 3-3 Okunwoi 2. Itshary

29/11/2017

7.45pm

Home

BHC

 

 

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

 1-1

Lost on penalties 2-4

O.G.

03/01/2018

7.45pm

Home

League

BRIMSDOWN ROVERS

 3-2  

17/01/2018

7.45pm

Home

League

SUN SPORTS

2-2 Aleksieu, Carvalho

07/02/2018

7.45pm

Away

League

SUN SPORTS

 1-3  Rogers

22/02/2018

7.45pm

Away

League

COCKFOSTERS

3-4   Carvalho, Batholemew 2

22/03/2018

7.20pm

Away

League

HILLINGDON

5-2   Odah, Carvalho, Beeden 2, Rogers

27/03/2018

7.15pm

Away

League

BRIMSDOWN

 6-1

Oduh 3, DaSilva, Odejeh, Okunwobi

04/04/2018

7.45pm

Home

League

HILLINGDON

 0-0  

23/04/2018

7.15pm

Away

League

PRO FOOTBALL ACADEMY

2-1   Carvalho, Oduh

25/04/2018

7.30pm

Away

League

BRIMSDOWN ROVERS

 Walkover  Rovers win by default