SSML Premier Division League Table: CLICK HERE
 

Day

Date

Time

Comp

H/A

Team

F

A

Scorers

Att

Sat

8th July

3.30pm

Friendly 

Home

Barnet Xl

3

1

James 2, Adrian

47

Mon

10th July

7.30pm

Friendly 

Home

Southall

2

2

Mooney, Pett

53

Sat

15th July

3.00pm

Friendly 

Away

Bushey Sports Club

2

4

James, Mooney, Lolu 2

9

Tue

18th July

7.00pm

Friendly 

Away

Northwood (Merchant Taylors)

0

3

 

26

Sat

22nd July

3.00pm

Friendly 

Away

Chalfont St Peter

2 6  Hani, Mooney  17

Mon

24th July

7.30pm

Friendly 

Home

Deportivo Galicia 

0 2    37

Sat

29th July

1.30pm

Friendly 

Home

Potters Bar

1 4   Durnin  37

Mon

31st July

7.30pm

Friendly 

Home

Wingate & Finchley

3 3   Onabolu, Berchiche, Addae  63

Sat

5th August

3.00pm

FA Cup

Home

Leverstock Green

1 1  Ethan Mooney  68

Tue

8th August

7:30pm

FA Cup

Away

Leverstock Green

3 2  Match abandoned after 98 minutes 80 

Sat

12th August

3.00pm

League

Home

St Margaretsbury 

2 1  Manitou 2  60

Tue

15th August

7:30pm

FA Cup

Away

Leverstock Green

3 5 Pett 2, Onabolu 58

Sat

19th August

3.00pm

League

Away

Harpenden

2 3  Manitou, Mooney  59

Wed

23rd August

7:45pm

League

Away

Crawley Green 

 Mooney 40

Sat

26th August

3.00pm

League

Home

Stotfold

2 3  Mooney, Onabolu  69

Tue

5th September

7:45pm

LCT

Home

Loughton Manor

2 1  Mooney, Pett  38

Sat

9th September

3.00pm

FA Vase

Home

Risborough Rangers

2 1 James, Onabolu 55

Tue

12th September

7:45pm

League

Home

Welwyn Garden City

1 2  Manitou  52

Sat

16th September

3.00pm

League

Away

Oxhey Jets 

2 2  Durnin, Onabolu 63

Tue

19th September

7:45pm

PDC

Away

Hoddesdon Town 

2 4  Onabolu, Manitou  61

Sat

23rd September

3.00pm

FA Vase

Home

Henley Town

4 0  Caruthers, Onabolu, James, Pett 49

Sat

30th September

3.00pm

League

Away

Leighton Town 

3 1  Onabolu 2, Thomas 93

Sat

7th October

3.00pm

League

Home

London Tigers

1 0 Manitou  61

Tue

10th October

7:45pm

League

Home

Cockfosters

1 2  Hill 67

Sat

14th October

3.00pm

League

Away

London Colney 

1 2  James 51

Tue

17th October

7:45pm

MCC

Away

Spelthorne Sports

Penalties

2

3

2

4

 James, Pett  29

Sat

21st October

3.00pm

FA Vase

Home

Walton & Hersham

1 3  James  61

Tue

24th October

7:45pm

League

Home

Oxhey Jets

2 2  James 2  43

Tue

31st October

7.45pm

League

Away

Cockfosters

1 0  Onabolu  60

Sat

4th November

3.00pm

League

Away

Biggleswade United 

1 1  James  88

Sat

11th November

3.00pm

League

Away

Hadley

3 1  Onabolu 3 43

Tue

14th November

7:45pm

League

Away

 

Colney Heath

0 3    79

Tue

21st November

7:45pm

League

Away

Berkhamsted

2 2  Beech, Anum  100

Sat

25th November

2.00pm

LCT

Away

Aston Clinton

2 0  Beech, Benavides  45

Sat

2nd December

3.00pm

League

Away

Leverstock Green 

0 3    41

Tue

5th December

7:45pm

League

Home

Colney Heath

1 3  Benavides  62

Sat

9th December

3.00pm

League

Home

Hoddesdon Town

1 0  Walsh  37

Tue

19th December

7:45pm

LCT

Home

Tring

1 0  Benavides  36

Sat

30th December

3.00pm

League

Home

Wembley

2 0  Durnin, Pett (pen)  97

Tue

2nd January

7:45pm

LCT

Home

Risborough Rangers

2  3  Manitou, Pett (pen)  60

Sat

6th January

3.00pm

League

Home

London Colney

1 1 Pett  49

Wed

10th January

7:45pm

League

Home

Crawley Green

4 1  Pett 2, Onabolu, Addae  39

Sat

13th January

3:00pm

League

Home

Leverstock Green

3 1  Pett, Carruthers, Onabolu  92

Sat

20th January

3.00pm

League

Home

Leighton Town

1 2  Pett  86

Sat

27th January

3.00pm

League

Away

Welwyn Garden City 

2 5   Carruthers 2  86

Sat

3rd February

3.00pm

League

Home

Biggleswade FC

1 6 Benavides  44

Sat

10th February

3.00pm

League

Away

St Margaretsbury 

1 1 Anum  30

Sat

17th February

3.00pm

League

Home

Biggleswade United

1 2  Pett  51

Sat

24th February

3.00pm

League

Away

Stotfold

3 1  Pett 2 (1 pen), Onabolu  45

Sat

3rd March

3.00pm

League

Home

Harpenden Town

3 1  Durnin, Onabolu, Benavides  89

Tue

6th March

7.45pm

League

Home

Tring Athletic

5 1  Onabolu 3, Durnin, Benavides  39

Sat

10th March

3.00pm

League

Away

Hoddesdon Town 

0 1
 54

Sat

17th March

3.00pm

League

Home

Holmer Green

2 2  Onabolu 2  46

Sat

31st March

3.00pm

League

Away

Wembley

2 1  Onabolu 2  67

Tue

3rd April

7:45pm

League

Home

Hadley

0 1    87

Tue

10th April

7.45pm

League

Away

London Tigers

2 1  Pett, Onabolu  35

Thu

12th April 

7.45pm

League

Away

Biggleswade FC

0 2    44

Thu

19th April

7.45pm

League

Away

Holmer Green

0 1    35

Sat

21st April

3.00pm

League

Away

Tring Athletic 

1 1  Benavides  55

Sat

28th April

3.00pm

League

Home

Berkhamsted